Privacy Policy


The privacy policy of luketina.com protects the privacy of visitors to this site under the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 / EC and the law implementing the General Data Protection Regulation NN 42/2018.
Data protection is a particularly important priority for us. Use of the luketina.com website is possible without providing personal information, however, if the respondent wishes to use some of the services of this website, the processing of personal information may become necessary. If processing of personal data is necessary and is not legal, it will always ask the respondent for consent
The processing of personal data, such as the name, address, e-mail address or telephone number of the data subject, will always comply with the general privacy policy and regulations of the Member State applicable to the luketina.com website. With the help of these privacy policies, our company wants to inform the public about the nature, extent and purpose of personal information we collect, use and process. Furthermore, we want to inform respondents about their rights.
As Head of Data Processing, luketina.com has implemented a number of technical and organizational measures to ensure the most complete protection of personal data processed through this website. However, data transmissions over the Internet can have security vulnerabilities, so absolute protection may not always be guaranteed. For this reason, each respondent may submit personal information alternatively, eg by telephone.
DEFINITIONS
The privacy policies of luketina.com are based on terms used by the European legislature to adopt a General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Our privacy statement should be readable and understandable to the general public, our customers and our business partners. To ensure this, we want to first explain the terminology used.
We use the following terms in these privacy policies, among other things:
A) PERSONAL DATA
Personal information means all information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (“respondent”). Identified natural person is a person who can directly or indirectly identify by first and last name, identification number, location data, online identifiers such as for physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity, and natural persons.
B) RESPONDENT
A data subject is any physical person whose identity is established or identifiable, and whose personal information is subject to processing.
C) PROCESSING
Processing is any process or set of remedies applicable to personal information, whether by automatic processes, such as collecting, recording, organizing, structuring, storing, adjusting or modifying, retrieving, consulting, using, posting by uploading, disseminating or otherwise uploading disposition, alignment, or combination, restriction, deletion, or destruction.
D) PROCESSING LIMITATION
A restriction on processing is the marking of stored personal data in order to limit their processing in the future.

PROFILING
Profiling is any form of automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to an individual, and in particular to analyze or predict aspects relating to the workplace of an individual at work, economic situation, health , personal preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, location, or movement.
F) PSEUDONIMIZATION
Pseudonymisation is the processing of personal data in such a way that the respondent can no longer be assigned characteristics without the use of additional data that are collected in the manner of being separated, and then apply measures of a technical and organizational nature that ensure that the data cannot be applied to any natural person whose identity is established or identifiable.
G) PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING LEADER (PERSON RESPONSIBLE AS PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING LEADER)
The head of the processing of personal data or the person in charge of the processing of personal data is any natural or legal person, public institution, agency or other body which alone or in cooperation with others determines the purpose and the act of processing personal data; where the purpose and manner of processing personal data is governed by the law of an EU Member State, the criterion for the selection of the head of processing will be under the jurisdiction of the legislation of the EU Member State.
H) CONTRACTOR OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
The processor of the processing of personal data is a natural or legal person, public institution, agency or other body that performs the processing of personal data on behalf of the manager of the processing of personal data.
I) RECIPIENT
The recipient is a natural or legal person, public institution, agency or other body to whom personal information has been provided, whether third party or not. However, national authorities that receive personal data through a specific query that is in line with EU or Member State law will not be considered as recipients; the processing of personal data by these national authorities will comply with the applicable rules regarding the purpose of the processing of the data.
J) THIRD PARTY
A third party is a natural or legal person, public institution, agency or other body, other than the respondent, the processing manager or the processing executor, who, with the direct permission of the processing manager or processing performer, is authorized to process the personal data of the respondents.
K) APPROVAL
Respondent’s consent is any well-defined, informed and unambiguous indication of the respondent’s desire that he or she, through a statement or clear affirmative action, expresses consent to the processing of personal data related to him or her.

NAME AND ADDRESS OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING LEADER
The head of the processing of personal data under the General Regulation on the protection of personal data or other laws concerning the protection of personal data applicable in EU Member States is:
luketina.com
Email: info@luketina.com
Website: www.luketina.com
COOKIES
The luketina.com website uses cookies. Cookies are text files that your browser saves to your computer system.
Many websites and servers use wagons. Many cookies contain a so-called cookie ID. A cookie ID is the unique identifier of a chickpea circuit. It consists of a series of characters that websites and servers can assign to the specific browser in which the cookie is stored. This allows the websites and servers visited to differentiate certain browsers from other browsers that have cookies. Each browser can be identified by a unique cookie ID. Through the use of cookies, luketina.com provides visitors with access to a number of services that would not be possible without the use of cookies.
The information and offers of the web site can be optimized through the carriage round so that the user and his useful experience come first. As stated previously, cookies allow us to identify users of the website. The purpose of this is to make it easier for the user to use the website. For example, a user who uses cookies does not have to enter access information every time they access the website, but the process is downloaded by the website that places the cookie on the computer system. Another example of using a car chick is a shopping cart in a web shop. The web store remembers items that the user placed in the cart via cookies.
Respondent may at any time prevent the placement of cookies by editing the browser settings Privacy Policy | luketina.com
which it uses, and thus may permanently disable the placement of cookies. Furthermore, cookies already set can be removed at any time through any browser. However, if a respondent disables the setting of cookies in their browser, they will not be able to use all the functions of the website.
COLLECTION OF GENERAL DATA AND INFORMATION
luketina.com collects general information and information when a respondent or an automated system accesses the website. This general information and information is then saved to the server as log files. Collects (1) browser type and version, (2) operating system (3) web site from which my website is accessed (so-called referrals), (4) subpages, (5) date and time of access to the web site, ( 6) IP address, (7) Internet service provider, and (8) other similar data and information that I can use in the event of an attack on the information system. When using this general information and information, we do not draw conclusions about the respondent. In contrast, this information is needed to (1) properly deliver the content of the website, (2) optimize the content of the website and its marketing, (3) ensure the long-term viability of the system and the website, (4) provide the necessary assistance to government bodies in case of prosecution for cyber-attack. Therefore, luketina.com analyzes anonymously collected data and statistical information in order to increase data protection and security, and to ensure the optimum level of protection of all the collected personal data it processes. The anonymous data of the server log files is saved separately from the personal data of the respondents
POSSIBILITY OF CONTACT THROUGH THE WEBSITE
The luketina.com website contains information that allows for quick contact through electronic media as well as direct communication, which includes an email address. If the respondent contacts the head of personal data processing via email or contact form, the transferred personal information is automatically saved. Personal data transferred voluntarily by the respondent to the head of the processing of personal data are automatically stored for the purpose of processing or further communication with the respondent. There is no transfer of this type of personal data to a third party.
Routine deletion or blocking of personal data
The data processing manager will only process and hold personal data of the respondents only in the time necessary to achieve the goals of keeping personal data, or until the deadline allowed by EU legislation or other legislators under the responsibility of the data processing manager. the data cannot be fulfilled or the retention period specified by the EU legislation or other competent legislators has expired, the personal data of the respondents will be routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with legal requirements.
RIGHTS OF THE RESPONDENTS
A) RIGHT TO CONFIRM PERSONAL DATA
Each respondent has the right guaranteed by EU law to obtain from the head of the processing of personal data whether his or her personal data is being used or processed. If the respondent wishes to exercise this right to confirm, he or she may at any time contact the head of the processing of personal data.
B) RIGHT TO ACCESS PERSONAL DATA
Each respondent has the right guaranteed by the EU Legislation to receive free of charge information about his or her personal data stored at any time, as well as a copy of the requested personal data. Furthermore, the European provisions and directives allow the respondent access to the following information:
the purpose of processing personal data;
the type of personal information requested;
the recipient or type of recipients to whom personal data are shared, in particular recipients from third countries or international organizations;
where possible, the period of storage of personal data, or, in the case of impossibility, the criterion
which determines that period;
the existence of the right of the respondent to request from the head of the processing of personal data the correction or deletion of personal data, the restriction of the processing of the personal data of the respondents or the right of the respondents to object to the processing of personal data;
the existence of a right of appeal to the supervisory authority;
if personal data were not collected directly from the respondents, information on the source of personal data available;
the existence of an automated decision-making process to which Article 22 (1) and (4) apply
General Regulations on the protection of personal data, and in that case the information available on the logic
automatism, as well as the importance and anticipated consequences for respondents. Furthermore, the respondent is entitled to
information if his or her personal information is transferred to third countries or international organizations. In this case, the respondent is entitled to information about the security measures implemented in the data transfer
If the respondent wishes to exercise this right of access, he or she may at any time contact the head of the processing of personal data
C) RIGHT TO CORRECT PERSONAL DATA
Each respondent has the right guaranteed by the EU Legislation to receive the correction of inaccurate personal data at any time from the head of the processing of personal data. Considering the purpose of the processing of personal data, the respondent is entitled to complete his / her incomplete personal data with, inter alia, a supplementary statement.
If the respondent wishes to exercise this right of correction, he or she may at any time contact the head of the processing of personal data.
D) RIGHT TO DELETE PERSONAL DATA (RIGHT TO FORGET)
Each respondent has the right guaranteed by European legislation to request from the data processing manager at any time to delete the personal data related to the respondent without delay. The data processing manager is obliged to immediately delete personal data where at least one of the conditions applies, until the processing is necessary:
Personal information is no longer needed in terms of the purpose for which it was collected or processed.
The respondent withdrew his or her consent for the processing of personal data based on Article 6, paragraph 1 or Article 9, paragraph 2 of the General Regulation on the protection of personal data, and where there is no longer a legal basis for processing the data.
Respondent objects to the processing of data under Article 21, paragraph 1 of the General Data Protection Regulation, and there is no legal basis for processing the data, or respondent objects to the processing of data under Article 21, paragraph 2 of the General Data Protection Regulation
Personal information is processed illegally.
Personal data must be erased under a legal obligation under EU law or the law of the Member State of the processing of personal data by the national.
Personal data have been collected in connection with the provision of information society services under Article 8, paragraph 1 of the General Regulation on the protection of personal data. If at least one of the above reasons is applicable and the respondent requests the deletion of personal information collected by luketina.com, he or she may contact the personal data processing manager. The manager of the processing of personal data will ensure that the deletion of personal data is carried out immediately.li>
In places where the data processing manager has allowed the disclosure of personal data, and in accordance with Article 17, paragraph 1, it is mandatory to delete the said personal data, the data processing manager shall take reasonable steps, including technical measures, taking into account the technical feasibility and the cost of the application, would inform other personal data processing managers that the respondent requested that all links, copies or replicas of personal data be deleted until such processing was no longer required. The Head of Personal Data Processing at luketina.com will ensure that these measures are implemented on a case-by-case basis.
E) THE RIGHT TO LIMIT THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
Each respondent under EU law is guaranteed the right to obtain from the head of the processing of personal data the right to restrict the processing of personal data in cases where the following applies:
The accuracy of personal data is challenged by the respondent which allows the manager of the processing of personal data to check the accuracy of personal data.
The processing of personal data is illegal, and the respondent opposes the erasure of personal data and instead seeks a restriction on the use of said personal data.
The personal data processing manager is no longer required to process personal data, however the respondent is required to establish, implement or defend legal claims.
The respondent objected to the processing of personal data under Article 21, paragraph 1 of the General Regulation on the protection of personal data, awaiting verification that the legal basis of the head of the processing of personal data exceeds that of the respondents.
If at least one of the above reasons is applicable and the respondent requests a restriction on the processing of personal data collected by luketina.com, he or she may contact the processing manager of the personal data. The head of the processing of personal data will provide a restriction on the processing of personal data.
F) RIGHT TO PERSONAL DATA TRANSFER
Each respondent under EU law is guaranteed the right to receive personal data relating to him or her by the head of the processing of personal data, in a structured, mostly used and legible format. Respondent has the right to transfer said personal data to another head of personal data processing from the current head of personal data processing without any interference, as long as the processing of personal data is based on consent under point A, Article 6, paragraph 1 or point A, Article 9, paragraph 2 of the General Regulation on the protection of personal data, or under a contract under point B of Article 6, paragraph 1 of the General Data Protection Regulation, and the processing of data is carried out automatically, as long as the processing of data is not necessary for tasks of public interest or for the exercise of official duty personal data processing manager.
Furthermore, under the existing right to transfer of personal data referred to in Article 20, paragraph 1 of the General Regulation on the protection of personal data, the respondent has the right to transfer his or her personal data directly between the head of the processing of personal data where technically feasible where this procedure does not jeopardize the rights and freedoms of other respondents.
In order to exercise his or her right to transfer personal data, the respondent may at any time contact the personal data processing manager of luketina.com.
G) RIGHT TO COMPLAIN
Each respondent under EU law is guaranteed a right of objection based on his or her own situation, at all times, to the processing of personal data relating to the respondent, based on Article 6 (E) and (F) of the General Data Protection Regulation. It may also apply to profiling based on this Regulation. luketina.com will not continue processing personal data in the event of a complaint, unless there is a serious legal basis for the processing of personal data, which may override the interests, rights and freedoms of the respondents, or to establish, enforce or defend legal claims. If the luketina.com website processes personal data for marketing purposes, the respondent is entitled to object at any time to the processing of personal data used for these purposes. This applies also to profiling that is closely related to such direct Marketing. If the respondent objects to the processing of personal data for direct marketing purposes, luketina.com will no longer process the personal data of the respondents for direct marketing purposes. In addition, the respondent has the right to complain against the processing of personal data by luketina.com on the basis of his / her situation, which are used for scientific research or statistical purposes under Article 89, paragraph 1 of the General Data Protection Regulation , unless data processing is necessary for the public interest.
In order to exercise the right to object, the respondent may contact the processing manager at any time
personal information of luketina.com website. In addition, despite the Regulation 2002/58 / EC, the respondent may, in the context of using information society services, exercise his right to object by automated means using technical specifications.
H) AUTOMATED DECISION MAKING INCLUDING PROFILING
Each respondent under EU law is guaranteed the right not to be subject to decision-making based solely on the automated processing of personal data, including profiling, which may have legal or similar consequences for him or her until the decision (1) part of the agreement between the respondents and the head of the processing of personal data, or (2) is not permitted under EU law or individual Member States to take appropriate measures to safeguard the rights, freedoms and interests of the respondents, or (3) is not based on the express consent of the respondents.
If the decision (1) is required for a contract between the respondents and the head of the processing of personal data, or (2) is based on the express consent of the respondents, the luketina.com website will implement measures that will safeguard the respondent’s rights, freedoms and interests, minimum the right to human intervention by the personal data manager to whom he / she will express his / her position and challenge the decision.
If the respondent wishes to exercise the rights regarding automated individual decision making, he or she may at any time contact the personal data processing manager of luketina.com
I) RIGHT TO WITHDRAW AND TERMINATE PRIVILEGES
It is your personal right to withdraw your consent to the processing of data based on it, by mail: info@luketina.com
The privacy policy of luketina.com protects the privacy of visitors to this site under the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 / EC and the law implementing the General Data Protection Regulation NN 42/2018.
Data protection is a particularly important priority for us. Use of the luketina.com website is possible without providing personal information, however, if the respondent wishes to use some of the services of this website, the processing of personal information may become necessary. If processing of personal data is necessary and is not legal, it will always ask the respondent for consent
The processing of personal data, such as the name, address, e-mail address or telephone number of the data subject, will always comply with the general privacy policy and regulations of the Member State applicable to the luketina.com website. With the help of these privacy policies, our company wants to inform the public about the nature, extent and purpose of personal information we collect, use and process. Furthermore, we want to inform respondents about their rights.
As Head of Data Processing, luketina.com has implemented a number of technical and organizational measures to ensure the most complete protection of personal data processed through this website. However, data transmissions over the Internet can have security vulnerabilities, so absolute protection may not always be guaranteed. For this reason, each respondent may submit personal information alternatively, eg by telephone.
DEFINITIONS
The privacy policies of luketina.com are based on terms used by the European legislature to adopt a General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Our privacy statement should be readable and understandable to the general public, our customers and our business partners. To ensure this, we want to first explain the terminology used.
We use the following terms in these privacy policies, among other things:
A) PERSONAL DATA
Personal information means all information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (“respondent”). Identified natural person is a person who can directly or indirectly identify by first and last name, identification number, location data, online identifiers such as for physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity, and natural persons.
B) RESPONDENT
A data subject is any physical person whose identity is established or identifiable, and whose personal information is subject to processing.
C) PROCESSING
Processing is any process or set of remedies applicable to personal information, whether by automatic processes, such as collecting, recording, organizing, structuring, storing, adjusting or modifying, retrieving, consulting, using, posting by uploading, disseminating or otherwise uploading disposition, alignment, or combination, restriction, deletion, or destruction.
D) PROCESSING LIMITATION
A restriction on processing is the marking of stored personal data in order to limit their processing in the future.

PROFILING
Profiling is any form of automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to an individual, and in particular to analyze or predict aspects relating to the workplace of an individual at work, economic situation, health , personal preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, location, or movement.
F) PSEUDONIMIZATION
Pseudonymisation is the processing of personal data in such a way that the respondent can no longer be assigned characteristics without the use of additional data that are collected in the manner of being separated, and then apply measures of a technical and organizational nature that ensure that the data cannot be applied to any natural person whose identity is established or identifiable.
G) PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING LEADER (PERSON RESPONSIBLE AS PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING LEADER)
The head of the processing of personal data or the person in charge of the processing of personal data is any natural or legal person, public institution, agency or other body which alone or in cooperation with others determines the purpose and the act of processing personal data; where the purpose and manner of processing personal data is governed by the law of an EU Member State, the criterion for the selection of the head of processing will be under the jurisdiction of the legislation of the EU Member State.
H) CONTRACTOR OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
The processor of the processing of personal data is a natural or legal person, public institution, agency or other body that performs the processing of personal data on behalf of the manager of the processing of personal data.
I) RECIPIENT
The recipient is a natural or legal person, public institution, agency or other body to whom personal information has been provided, whether third party or not. However, national authorities that receive personal data through a specific query that is in line with EU or Member State law will not be considered as recipients; the processing of personal data by these national authorities will comply with the applicable rules regarding the purpose of the processing of the data.
J) THIRD PARTY
A third party is a natural or legal person, public institution, agency or other body, other than the respondent, the processing manager or the processing executor, who, with the direct permission of the processing manager or processing performer, is authorized to process the personal data of the respondents.
K) APPROVAL
Respondent’s consent is any well-defined, informed and unambiguous indication of the respondent’s desire that he or she, through a statement or clear affirmative action, expresses consent to the processing of personal data related to him or her.

NAME AND ADDRESS OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING LEADER
The head of the processing of personal data under the General Regulation on the protection of personal data or other laws concerning the protection of personal data applicable in EU Member States is:
luketina.com
Email: info@luketina.com
Website: www.luketina.com
COOKIES
The luketina.com website uses cookies. Cookies are text files that your browser saves to your computer system.
Many websites and servers use wagons. Many cookies contain a so-called cookie ID. A cookie ID is the unique identifier of a chickpea circuit. It consists of a series of characters that websites and servers can assign to the specific browser in which the cookie is stored. This allows the websites and servers visited to differentiate certain browsers from other browsers that have cookies. Each browser can be identified by a unique cookie ID. Through the use of cookies, luketina.com provides visitors with access to a number of services that would not be possible without the use of cookies.
The information and offers of the web site can be optimized through the carriage round so that the user and his useful experience come first. As stated previously, cookies allow us to identify users of the website. The purpose of this is to make it easier for the user to use the website. For example, a user who uses cookies does not have to enter access information every time they access the website, but the process is downloaded by the website that places the cookie on the computer system. Another example of using a car chick is a shopping cart in a web shop. The web store remembers items that the user placed in the cart via cookies.
Respondent may at any time prevent the placement of cookies by editing the browser settings Privacy Policy | luketina.com
which it uses, and thus may permanently disable the placement of cookies. Furthermore, cookies already set can be removed at any time through any browser. However, if a respondent disables the setting of cookies in their browser, they will not be able to use all the functions of the website.
COLLECTION OF GENERAL DATA AND INFORMATION
luketina.com collects general information and information when a respondent or an automated system accesses the website. This general information and information is then saved to the server as log files. Collects (1) browser type and version, (2) operating system (3) web site from which my website is accessed (so-called referrals), (4) subpages, (5) date and time of access to the web site, ( 6) IP address, (7) Internet service provider, and (8) other similar data and information that I can use in the event of an attack on the information system. When using this general information and information, we do not draw conclusions about the respondent. In contrast, this information is needed to (1) properly deliver the content of the website, (2) optimize the content of the website and its marketing, (3) ensure the long-term viability of the system and the website, (4) provide the necessary assistance to government bodies in case of prosecution for cyber-attack. Therefore, luketina.com analyzes anonymously collected data and statistical information in order to increase data protection and security, and to ensure the optimum level of protection of all the collected personal data it processes. The anonymous data of the server log files is saved separately from the personal data of the respondents
POSSIBILITY OF CONTACT THROUGH THE WEBSITE
The luketina.com website contains information that allows for quick contact through electronic media as well as direct communication, which includes an email address. If the respondent contacts the head of personal data processing via email or contact form, the transferred personal information is automatically saved. Personal data transferred voluntarily by the respondent to the head of the processing of personal data are automatically stored for the purpose of processing or further communication with the respondent. There is no transfer of this type of personal data to a third party.
Routine deletion or blocking of personal data
The data processing manager will only process and hold personal data of the respondents only in the time necessary to achieve the goals of keeping personal data, or until the deadline allowed by EU legislation or other legislators under the responsibility of the data processing manager. the data cannot be fulfilled or the retention period specified by the EU legislation or other competent legislators has expired, the personal data of the respondents will be routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with legal requirements.
RIGHTS OF THE RESPONDENTS
A) RIGHT TO CONFIRM PERSONAL DATA
Each respondent has the right guaranteed by EU law to obtain from the head of the processing of personal data whether his or her personal data is being used or processed. If the respondent wishes to exercise this right to confirm, he or she may at any time contact the head of the processing of personal data.
B) RIGHT TO ACCESS PERSONAL DATA
Each respondent has the right guaranteed by the EU Legislation to receive free of charge information about his or her personal data stored at any time, as well as a copy of the requested personal data. Furthermore, the European provisions and directives allow the respondent access to the following information:
the purpose of processing personal data;
the type of personal information requested;
the recipient or type of recipients to whom personal data are shared, in particular recipients from third countries or international organizations;
where possible, the period of storage of personal data, or, in the case of impossibility, the criterion
which determines that period;
the existence of the right of the respondent to request from the head of the processing of personal data the correction or deletion of personal data, the restriction of the processing of the personal data of the respondents or the right of the respondents to object to the processing of personal data;
the existence of a right of appeal to the supervisory authority;
if personal data were not collected directly from the respondents, information on the source of personal data available;
the existence of an automated decision-making process to which Article 22 (1) and (4) apply
General Regulations on the protection of personal data, and in that case the information available on the logic
automatism, as well as the importance and anticipated consequences for respondents. Furthermore, the respondent is entitled to
information if his or her personal information is transferred to third countries or international organizations. In this case, the respondent is entitled to information about the security measures implemented in the data transfer
If the respondent wishes to exercise this right of access, he or she may at any time contact the head of the processing of personal data
C) RIGHT TO CORRECT PERSONAL DATA
Each respondent has the right guaranteed by the EU Legislation to receive the correction of inaccurate personal data at any time from the head of the processing of personal data. Considering the purpose of the processing of personal data, the respondent is entitled to complete his / her incomplete personal data with, inter alia, a supplementary statement.
If the respondent wishes to exercise this right of correction, he or she may at any time contact the head of the processing of personal data.
D) RIGHT TO DELETE PERSONAL DATA (RIGHT TO FORGET)
Each respondent has the right guaranteed by European legislation to request from the data processing manager at any time to delete the personal data related to the respondent without delay. The data processing manager is obliged to immediately delete personal data where at least one of the conditions applies, until the processing is necessary:
Personal information is no longer needed in terms of the purpose for which it was collected or processed.
The respondent withdrew his or her consent for the processing of personal data based on Article 6, paragraph 1 or Article 9, paragraph 2 of the General Regulation on the protection of personal data, and where there is no longer a legal basis for processing the data.
Respondent objects to the processing of data under Article 21, paragraph 1 of the General Data Protection Regulation, and there is no legal basis for processing the data, or respondent objects to the processing of data under Article 21, paragraph 2 of the General Data Protection Regulation
Personal information is processed illegally.
Personal data must be erased under a legal obligation under EU law or the law of the Member State of the processing of personal data by the national.
Personal data have been collected in connection with the provision of information society services under Article 8, paragraph 1 of the General Regulation on the protection of personal data. If at least one of the above reasons is applicable and the respondent requests the deletion of personal information collected by luketina.com, he or she may contact the personal data processing manager. The manager of the processing of personal data will ensure that the deletion of personal data is carried out immediately.li>
In places where the data processing manager has allowed the disclosure of personal data, and in accordance with Article 17, paragraph 1, it is mandatory to delete the said personal data, the data processing manager shall take reasonable steps, including technical measures, taking into account the technical feasibility and the cost of the application, would inform other personal data processing managers that the respondent requested that all links, copies or replicas of personal data be deleted until such processing was no longer required. The Head of Personal Data Processing at luketina.com will ensure that these measures are implemented on a case-by-case basis.
E) THE RIGHT TO LIMIT THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
Each respondent under EU law is guaranteed the right to obtain from the head of the processing of personal data the right to restrict the processing of personal data in cases where the following applies:
The accuracy of personal data is challenged by the respondent which allows the manager of the processing of personal data to check the accuracy of personal data.
The processing of personal data is illegal, and the respondent opposes the erasure of personal data and instead seeks a restriction on the use of said personal data.
The personal data processing manager is no longer required to process personal data, however the respondent is required to establish, implement or defend legal claims.
The respondent objected to the processing of personal data under Article 21, paragraph 1 of the General Regulation on the protection of personal data, awaiting verification that the legal basis of the head of the processing of personal data exceeds that of the respondents.
If at least one of the above reasons is applicable and the respondent requests a restriction on the processing of personal data collected by luketina.com, he or she may contact the processing manager of the personal data. The head of the processing of personal data will provide a restriction on the processing of personal data.
F) RIGHT TO PERSONAL DATA TRANSFER
Each respondent under EU law is guaranteed the right to receive personal data relating to him or her by the head of the processing of personal data, in a structured, mostly used and legible format. Respondent has the right to transfer said personal data to another head of personal data processing from the current head of personal data processing without any interference, as long as the processing of personal data is based on consent under point A, Article 6, paragraph 1 or point A, Article 9, paragraph 2 of the General Regulation on the protection of personal data, or under a contract under point B of Article 6, paragraph 1 of the General Data Protection Regulation, and the processing of data is carried out automatically, as long as the processing of data is not necessary for tasks of public interest or for the exercise of official duty personal data processing manager.
Furthermore, under the existing right to transfer of personal data referred to in Article 20, paragraph 1 of the General Regulation on the protection of personal data, the respondent has the right to transfer his or her personal data directly between the head of the processing of personal data where technically feasible where this procedure does not jeopardize the rights and freedoms of other respondents.
In order to exercise his or her right to transfer personal data, the respondent may at any time contact the personal data processing manager of luketina.com.
G) RIGHT TO COMPLAIN
Each respondent under EU law is guaranteed a right of objection based on his or her own situation, at all times, to the processing of personal data relating to the respondent, based on Article 6 (E) and (F) of the General Data Protection Regulation. It may also apply to profiling based on this Regulation. luketina.com will not continue processing personal data in the event of a complaint, unless there is a serious legal basis for the processing of personal data, which may override the interests, rights and freedoms of the respondents, or to establish, enforce or defend legal claims. If the luketina.com website processes personal data for marketing purposes, the respondent is entitled to object at any time to the processing of personal data used for these purposes. This applies also to profiling that is closely related to such direct Marketing. If the respondent objects to the processing of personal data for direct marketing purposes, luketina.com will no longer process the personal data of the respondents for direct marketing purposes. In addition, the respondent has the right to complain against the processing of personal data by luketina.com on the basis of his / her situation, which are used for scientific research or statistical purposes under Article 89, paragraph 1 of the General Data Protection Regulation , unless data processing is necessary for the public interest.
In order to exercise the right to object, the respondent may contact the processing manager at any time
personal information of luketina.com website. In addition, despite the Regulation 2002/58 / EC, the respondent may, in the context of using information society services, exercise his right to object by automated means using technical specifications.
H) AUTOMATED DECISION MAKING INCLUDING PROFILING
Each respondent under EU law is guaranteed the right not to be subject to decision-making based solely on the automated processing of personal data, including profiling, which may have legal or similar consequences for him or her until the decision (1) part of the agreement between the respondents and the head of the processing of personal data, or (2) is not permitted under EU law or individual Member States to take appropriate measures to safeguard the rights, freedoms and interests of the respondents, or (3) is not based on the express consent of the respondents.
If the decision (1) is required for a contract between the respondents and the head of the processing of personal data, or (2) is based on the express consent of the respondents, the luketina.com website will implement measures that will safeguard the respondent’s rights, freedoms and interests, minimum the right to human intervention by the personal data manager to whom he / she will express his / her position and challenge the decision.
If the respondent wishes to exercise the rights regarding automated individual decision making, he or she may at any time contact the personal data processing manager of luketina.com
I) RIGHT TO WITHDRAW AND TERMINATE PRIVILEGES
It is your personal right to withdraw your consent to the processing of data based on it, by mail: info@luketina.com
PROVISIONS FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA RELATED TO GOOGLE ANALYTICS (WITH ANONYMIZATION FUNCTION)
At luketina.com, the Personal Data Processing Manager installed the Google Analytics components (with an anonymization function). Google Analytics is an Internet service; collecting and analyzing visitor behavior data on a website. The web analytics service, among other things, collects information about the webpage the respondent came from, which subpages he visited, or how often and how long he or she viewed a particular subpage. Web analytics is used to optimize the website and to conduct online advertising analysis.
Google Analytics is owned by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043- 1351, USA.
For web analytics purposes through Google Analytics, the personal data processing manager uses the “_gat._anonymizelp” application through which the respondent’s IP address is shortened by Google and anonymized when a respondent from an EU Member State or other country accesses the luketina.com website competences of the European Economic Area.
The purpose of the Google Analytics Component is to analyze traffic to luketina.com. Google uses the information and information collected, inter alia, to evaluate the use of the Website and to provide reporting that displays activity on the Website and to provide other services related to the use of the Website.
Google Analytics places a cookie on the respondent’s computer system. The definition of cookies is already explained in this document. Setting cookies allows Google to analyze the use of the website. With each review of each subpage of luketina.com operated by the Head of Personal Data Processing and incorporating the Google Analytics component, the respondent’s browser will automatically provide the Google Analytics component with the information necessary for the purpose of Internet advertising to calculate a fee belonging to Google. During this technical procedure, Google will receive personally identifiable information, such as the respondent’s IP address (used to understand where visits and clicks are coming from, and this creates a commission calculation).
The cookie serves to store personal information such as the time of access to the website, the location from which it is accessed, and the frequency of access to the website by respondents. With each visit to luketina.com, such personal information, including the respondent’s IP address, will be forwarded to Google and placed there. Google may pass on such personal information through a technical procedure to a third party.
As noted above, the respondent may prevent cookies from being set by appropriate browser modifications at any time. Such modifications would also prevent Google Analytics from placing a cookie on the respondent’s computer system. It is also possible to delete cookies already set via a browser or other software solution.
Additionally, the respondent may object to the collection and processing of personal data generated by Google Analytics related to the use of the luketina.com website. To do this, the respondent must download and install the browser add-on located at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. This add-on via JavaScript lets Google Analytics know that information about a visit to a website is not collected and processed by respondents. Google considers the installation of this add-on browser a valid objection to the collection of personal information. If at any other time a deletion, formatting, or reinstallation of the respondent’s computer system occurs, the respondent will need to reinstall browser add-ons to disable Google Analytics. If for some reason the respondent or authorized person has removed the browser add-on, or the browser add-on is disabled, it can always be reinstalled or activated.
Additional information and Google’s guidelines regarding personal data protection can be found at http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/i http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html.
Additional information regarding Google Analytics can be found at https://www.google.com/analytics/.
INSTAGRAM PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION PROVISIONS
On the website luketina.com, the personal data processing manager installed Instagram components. Instagram is a service that can be characterized as an audiovisual platform that allows users to share pictures and videos, and share those materials on other social networks.
The owner of Instagram is Instagram LLC, 1 Hacker Way, Building 14 First Floor, Menlo Park, CA, USA.
Each time you access the luketina.com web site operated by a personal data processing manager who has an Instagram component installed, a browser on the respondent’s computer system will automatically display an overview of the specified Instagram component. During this technical procedure, Instagram will receive information on the specific subpage visited by the respondent.
If the respondent is logged into Instagram at the same time, Instagram will detect every visit to luketina.com and also what specific subpage the respondent visited during their stay on the website. The information is collected by the Instagram component and assigned to the Instagram account of the respondents. If a respondent clicks on one of the Instagram buttons on the website, Instagram will credit that information to the respondent’s Instagram account and store that personal information.
Instagram receives information through the Instagram component provided that the respondent is logged into Instagram while browsing the website. This will be the case whether or not the respondent clicked on the Instagram button. If this type of information transfer is not what the respondent wants, he or she can prevent it by logging out of his Instagram account before accessing luketina.com.
Additional information and Instagram guidelines for protecting personal information can be found at https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388 and https://www.instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.
LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
Article 6, paragraph 1, subparagraph A of the General Data Protection Regulation will be the legal basis for the processing of personal data for which we have obtained consent. If the processing of personal data is necessary for the performance of the contract of which the respondent is a part, such as when processing of personal data is necessary for the delivery of goods or services, the processing of personal data is based on Article 6, paragraph 1, subparagraph B of the General Regulation on the protection of personal data. The same applies when processing personal data needed to carry out pre-contractual measures, for example, inquiries regarding products or services. If a legal or natural person is the subject of a legal obligation where the processing of personal data is necessary, such as compliance with tax obligations, the processing of personal data is based on Article 6, paragraph 1, subparagraph C of the General Data Protection Regulation. In rare cases, the processing of personal data is necessary to protect the interests of respondents or other natural persons. For example, if a respondent gets injured while visiting the owner’s site, personal information such as name, age, health insurance information or other vital information will need to be forwarded to a doctor, hospital, or third party. Such processing of data is based on Article 6, paragraph 1, subparagraph D of the General Regulation on the protection of personal data. Finally, the processing of personal data may also be based on Article 6, paragraph 1, Subparagraph F of the General Regulation on the protection of personal data. This legal basis is used in the processing of personal data when no previous legal basis is applicable, if the processing of personal data is necessary for the legitimate interests of the owner of the luketina.com website or some third parties, except in situations where those interests threaten the basic the rights and freedoms of the respondents requiring the protection of personal data. This processing of personal data is particularly permissible since it is specifically mentioned by EU legislation. It is foreseen that it is possible to invoke a legitimate interest if the respondent is a client of the personal data processing manager.
LEGITIMATE INTERESTS OF THE PERSONAL DATA PROCESSOR OR THIRD PARTY
Where the processing of personal data is based on Article 6, paragraph 1, Subparagraph F of the General Data Protection Regulation, a legitimate interest is to conduct business for the benefit of the employees and / or shareholders, if any.
PERIOD OF PERSONAL DATA STORAGE
The criterion for determining the storage period of personal data is the statutory maximum storage period. After this period, personal information is routinely deleted until it is no longer needed to fulfill the contract or to enter into it.
PROVISION OF PERSONAL DATA AS A LEGAL OR CONTRACTING PREREQUISITE; PREREQUISITES FOR CONTRACT; OBLIGATION OF THE RESPONDENT TO PROVIDE PERSONAL DATA; POSSIBLE CONSEQUENCES IF PERSONAL DATA IS NOT PROVIDED
We need to clarify that the provision of personal information is partly required by law (eg tax provisions) or may result from a contractual obligation (eg contractual partner information). Sometimes it is necessary to conclude a contract so that the respondent provides personal information which is then processed. For example, a respondent is required to provide personal information when entering into an agreement with the owner of the luketina.com website. Refusal to provide personal information will result in an inability to contract. Before respondent provides personal information, they will need to contact the owner of the luketina.com website. He will then indicate to him whether the provision of personal data is legally or contractually necessary, that is, necessary for the conclusion of the contract, whether there is an obligation to provide personal data and, ultimately, the consequences if he refuses to provide personal data.
EXISTENCE OF THE AUTOMATED DECISION-MAKING PROCESS
As a responsible business partner, luketina.com does not use an automated decision-making process, or profiling…

.
PROVISIONS FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA RELATED TO GOOGLE ANALYTICS (WITH ANONYMIZATION FUNCTION)
At luketina.com, the Personal Data Processing Manager installed the Google Analytics components (with an anonymization function). Google Analytics is an Internet service; collecting and analyzing visitor behavior data on a website. The web analytics service, among other things, collects information about the webpage the respondent came from, which subpages he visited, or how often and how long he or she viewed a particular subpage. Web analytics is used to optimize the website and to conduct online advertising analysis.
Google Analytics is owned by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043- 1351, USA.
For web analytics purposes through Google Analytics, the personal data processing manager uses the “_gat._anonymizelp” application through which the respondent’s IP address is shortened by Google and anonymized when a respondent from an EU Member State or other country accesses the luketina.com website competences of the European Economic Area.
The purpose of the Google Analytics Component is to analyze traffic to luketina.com. Google uses the information and information collected, inter alia, to evaluate the use of the Website and to provide reporting that displays activity on the Website and to provide other services related to the use of the Website.
Google Analytics places a cookie on the respondent’s computer system. The definition of cookies is already explained in this document. Setting cookies allows Google to analyze the use of the website. With each review of each subpage of luketina.com operated by the Head of Personal Data Processing and incorporating the Google Analytics component, the respondent’s browser will automatically provide the Google Analytics component with the information necessary for the purpose of Internet advertising to calculate a fee belonging to Google. During this technical procedure, Google will receive personally identifiable information, such as the respondent’s IP address (used to understand where visits and clicks are coming from, and this creates a commission calculation).
The cookie serves to store personal information such as the time of access to the website, the location from which it is accessed, and the frequency of access to the website by respondents. With each visit to luketina.com, such personal information, including the respondent’s IP address, will be forwarded to Google and placed there. Google may pass on such personal information through a technical procedure to a third party.
As noted above, the respondent may prevent cookies from being set by appropriate browser modifications at any time. Such modifications would also prevent Google Analytics from placing a cookie on the respondent’s computer system. It is also possible to delete cookies already set via a browser or other software solution.
Additionally, the respondent may object to the collection and processing of personal data generated by Google Analytics related to the use of the luketina.com website. To do this, the respondent must download and install the browser add-on located at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. This add-on via JavaScript lets Google Analytics know that information about a visit to a website is not collected and processed by respondents. Google considers the installation of this add-on browser a valid objection to the collection of personal information. If at any other time a deletion, formatting, or reinstallation of the respondent’s computer system occurs, the respondent will need to reinstall browser add-ons to disable Google Analytics. If for some reason the respondent or authorized person has removed the browser add-on, or the browser add-on is disabled, it can always be reinstalled or activated.
Additional information and Google’s guidelines regarding personal data protection can be found at http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/i http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html.
Additional information regarding Google Analytics can be found at https://www.google.com/analytics/.
INSTAGRAM PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION PROVISIONS
On the website luketina.com, the personal data processing manager installed Instagram components. Instagram is a service that can be characterized as an audiovisual platform that allows users to share pictures and videos, and share those materials on other social networks.
The owner of Instagram is Instagram LLC, 1 Hacker Way, Building 14 First Floor, Menlo Park, CA, USA.
Each time you access the luketina.com web site operated by a personal data processing manager who has an Instagram component installed, a browser on the respondent’s computer system will automatically display an overview of the specified Instagram component. During this technical procedure, Instagram will receive information on the specific subpage visited by the respondent.
If the respondent is logged into Instagram at the same time, Instagram will detect every visit to luketina.com and also what specific subpage the respondent visited during their stay on the website. The information is collected by the Instagram component and assigned to the Instagram account of the respondents. If a respondent clicks on one of the Instagram buttons on the website, Instagram will credit that information to the respondent’s Instagram account and store that personal information.
Instagram receives information through the Instagram component provided that the respondent is logged into Instagram while browsing the website. This will be the case whether or not the respondent clicked on the Instagram button. If this type of information transfer is not what the respondent wants, he or she can prevent it by logging out of his Instagram account before accessing luketina.com.
Additional information and Instagram guidelines for protecting personal information can be found at https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388 and https://www.instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.
LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
Article 6, paragraph 1, subparagraph A of the General Data Protection Regulation will be the legal basis for the processing of personal data for which we have obtained consent. If the processing of personal data is necessary for the performance of the contract of which the respondent is a part, such as when processing of personal data is necessary for the delivery of goods or services, the processing of personal data is based on Article 6, paragraph 1, subparagraph B of the General Regulation on the protection of personal data. The same applies when processing personal data needed to carry out pre-contractual measures, for example, inquiries regarding products or services. If a legal or natural person is the subject of a legal obligation where the processing of personal data is necessary, such as compliance with tax obligations, the processing of personal data is based on Article 6, paragraph 1, subparagraph C of the General Data Protection Regulation. In rare cases, the processing of personal data is necessary to protect the interests of respondents or other natural persons. For example, if a respondent gets injured while visiting the owner’s site, personal information such as name, age, health insurance information or other vital information will need to be forwarded to a doctor, hospital, or third party. Such processing of data is based on Article 6, paragraph 1, subparagraph D of the General Regulation on the protection of personal data. Finally, the processing of personal data may also be based on Article 6, paragraph 1, Subparagraph F of the General Regulation on the protection of personal data. This legal basis is used in the processing of personal data when no previous legal basis is applicable, if the processing of personal data is necessary for the legitimate interests of the owner of the luketina.com website or some third parties, except in situations where those interests threaten the basic the rights and freedoms of the respondents requiring the protection of personal data. This processing of personal data is particularly permissible since it is specifically mentioned by EU legislation. It is foreseen that it is possible to invoke a legitimate interest if the respondent is a client of the personal data processing manager.
LEGITIMATE INTERESTS OF THE PERSONAL DATA PROCESSOR OR THIRD PARTY
Where the processing of personal data is based on Article 6, paragraph 1, Subparagraph F of the General Data Protection Regulation, a legitimate interest is to conduct business for the benefit of the employees and / or shareholders, if any.
PERIOD OF PERSONAL DATA STORAGE
The criterion for determining the storage period of personal data is the statutory maximum storage period. After this period, personal information is routinely deleted until it is no longer needed to fulfill the contract or to enter into it.
PROVISION OF PERSONAL DATA AS A LEGAL OR CONTRACTING PREREQUISITE; PREREQUISITES FOR CONTRACT; OBLIGATION OF THE RESPONDENT TO PROVIDE PERSONAL DATA; POSSIBLE CONSEQUENCES IF PERSONAL DATA IS NOT PROVIDED
We need to clarify that the provision of personal information is partly required by law (eg tax provisions) or may result from a contractual obligation (eg contractual partner information). Sometimes it is necessary to conclude a contract so that the respondent provides personal information which is then processed. For example, a respondent is required to provide personal information when entering into an agreement with the owner of the luketina.com website. Refusal to provide personal information will result in an inability to contract. Before respondent provides personal information, they will need to contact the owner of the luketina.com website. He will then indicate to him whether the provision of personal data is legally or contractually necessary, that is, necessary for the conclusion of the contract, whether there is an obligation to provide personal data and, ultimately, the consequences if he refuses to provide personal data.
EXISTENCE OF THE AUTOMATED DECISION-MAKING PROCESS
As a responsible business partner, luketina.com does not use an automated decision-making process, or profiling…